2018 2017

























Bank Holiday






























Special Internal Event






























Ladies County Play Dates






























Joint County Play Dates






























National Dates






























SADBA Play Dates






























SADLBA Play Dates






























SADLBA Play By Dates






























EH League






























Hosted Matches






























Men's County Play Dates






























County League Dates






























Confirmed Friendlies (47)




























Day
CLUB/EVENT G X L H/A H/A TIME DRESS Offer Confirmed NOTES


















Sun 08-Apr Pre-Season Meeting




10:00






















Fri 13-Apr





























Sat 14-Apr





























Sun 15-Apr





























Mon 16-Apr





























Tue 17-Apr





























Wed 18-Apr





























Thur 19-Apr





























Fri 20-Apr





























Sat 21-Apr Green Opens/Breakfast Bowls




09:00 C
C



















Sun 22-Apr Just One Day




10:00 C
C



















Mon 23-Apr





























Tue 24-Apr





























Wed 25-Apr





























Thu 26-Apr Stags - Bucks - Harts - Muntjacs 6T



18:00 C
G



















Fri 27-Apr Just One Evening




17:30 C
C



















Sat 28-Apr Just One Day




10:00 C
C



















Sun 29-Apr





























Mon 30-Apr





























Tue 01-May Officers Singles Rd1




























Wed 02-May Radlett
4R
H A 14:30 G
C



















Thu 03-May Fours Rd1 M / W




























Thu 03-May Wanderers vs Datchworth Yellow
2T
H
18:00 G
C



















Fri 04-May Triples Rd1 M / W




























Fri 04-May Woods vs Datchworth Green
2T
A
18:30 G
C



















Sat 05-May Herts vs Essex - ECL 6R

H
10:30 W
C



















Sun 06-May Herts Middleton Cup Trial 6R

H
10:00 G
C



















Sun 06-May Townsend
4T
A H 14:30 G
C



















Mon 07-May Captains vs President
6R
H H 14:00 C





















Tue 08-May Officers Singles Rd2




























Tue 08-May Bucks vs Hertingfordbury 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Wed 09-May Senior Fours Prelim




























Wed 09-May Woods vs WGC Knights
2T
A
18:30 G
C



















Wed 09-May Wanderers vs Harlequins
2T
A
18:00 G
C



















Thu 10-May Triples Rd2 M / W




























Thu 10-May Harts vs Rosehill Otters 2T

A
18:30 G
C



















Fri 11-May Hemel Hempstead
4T
H A 14:30 G
C



















Fri 11-May Fours Rd2




























Sat 12-May Ladies Top Club Rd1 vs Whit Hern


H
10:00 G

1,2,3,4


















Sun 13-May Nat 2 Fours vs Rosedale 2R

H
10:00 G
C



















Sun 13-May County Juniors 2R
2R H
10:00 G
C



















Sun 13-May St. Albans Clarence Park 4R
2R A H 14:30 W
C



















Mon 14-May Unbadged Singles Rd1




























Mon 14-May Muntjacs vs Much Hadham Hawks 2T

A
18:30 G
C



















Mon 14-May Harts vs Cuffley Hawks 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Mon 14-May Bucks vs Sawbridgeworth Red 2T

A
18:30 G
C



















Mon 14-May Stags vs Rosehill Badgers 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Tue 15-May Officers Singles Rd3




























Tue 15-May Ranson Cup vs Knebworth 2R

H/A
18:00 G
C



















Tue 15-May Wanderers vs Shire Park
2T
H
18:00 G
C



















Tue 15-May Unbadged Singles Rd1




























Wed 16-May Triples Rd3 M / W




























Wed 16-May Woods vs Knebworth Yellow
2T
A
18:30 G
C



















Wed 16-May Wanderers vs Kimpton
2T
A
18:30 G
C



















Thu 17-May Fours Rd3 M / Rd2 W




























Thu 17-May Harts vs Whit Hern Reds 2T

A
18:30 G
C



















Thu 17-May Muntjacs vs Stevenage White 2T

A
18:30 G





















Fri 18-May Just One Evening




17:30 C
C



















Sat 19-May Herts vs Cambridgeshire - ECL 6R

H
10:30 W
C



















Sun 20-May Shire Park
5R
H A 14:30 W
C



















Sun 20-May Junior Pairs




























Mon 21-May Unbadged Singles Rd2




























Mon 21-May Stags vs Bucks 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Mon 21-May Bucks vs Stags 2T

A
18:30 G
C



















Mon 21-May Officers Singles Rd1




























Tue 22-May Fours Rd4 M / Rd3 W




























Tue 22-May Woods vs Hertford
2T
H
18:00 G
C



















Tue 22-May Wanderers vs Sele Farm
2T
H
18:00 G
C



















Wed 23-May Singles Rd1




























Wed 23-May Unbadged Singles Rd2




























Thu 24-May Triples Rd4 M / W




























Thu 24-May Harts vs Parkside 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Fri 25-May Stags vs Hertford Castle 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Sat 26-May Ladies Top Club Rd2




























Sat 26-May Rosedale
6R
H A 14:30 W
C



















Sun 27-May Bovingdon
6R
H H 14:30 W
C



















Mon 28-May Just One Day




10:00 C
C



















Tue 29-May Pairs Rd1




























Tue 29-May HCL - Townsend

1R A
18:00 G
C



















Tue 29-May Harts vs Standon & Puckeridge 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Wed 30-May Fours QF M / W




























Wed 30-May Oakhill
4T
A H 14:30 G
C



















Thu 31-May Triples QF M / W




























Thu 31-May Bucks vs Hertford Castle 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Fri 01-Jun Team Ten Rd2 (Ware or Royston)


A
18:00 G

1,2,3,4


















Sat 02-Jun





























Sun 03-Jun Junior Singles




























Mon 04-Jun Senior Fours Rd1




























Mon 04-Jun Wanderers vs Parkside Woods
2T
H
18:00 G
C



















Mon 04-Jun Officers Singles QF




























Tue 05-Jun Singles Rd2 M / Rd1 W




























Wed 06-Jun Pairs Rd2 M / Rd1 W




























Thu 07-Jun Triples Semi Final M / W




























Thu 07-Jun Bucks vs Rosehill Badgers 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Thu 07-Jun Stevenage Town
4T
A H 14:30 G
C



















Fri 08-Jun Fours Semi Final M / W




























Fri 08-Jun Woods vs Parkside Green
2T
A
18:30 G
C



















Fri 08-Jun Wanderers vs Harlequins
2T
H
18:00 G
C



















Sat 09-Jun Herts vs Hunts - Middleton Cup 6R

H
14:00 W
C



















Sat 09-Jun Ladies Two Wood Day




























Sun 10-Jun Herts vs Cambs - Balcomb Trophy 2R

H
10:30 W
C



















Sun 10-Jun Sawbridgeworth
4T
A H 14:30 W
C



















Mon 11-Jun Senior Fours Rd2




























Mon 11-Jun Singles




























Tue 12-Jun Singles Rd3 M / Rd2 W




























Tue 12-Jun Bucks vs BSP 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Tue 12-Jun Riverain
4T
A H 14:30 G
C



















Wed 13-Jun Unbadged Singles Rd3




























Wed 13-Jun Muntjacs vs Rosehill Kingfishers 2T

A
18:30 G
C



















Wed 13-Jun Harts vs Ware Cavers 2T

A
18:30 G
C



















Wed 13-Jun Potters Bar

3T A H 14:30 G
C



















Wed 13-Jun Officers Singles




























Thu 14-Jun Pairs Rd3 M / Rd2 W




























Thu 14-Jun Woods vs Parkside Green - JB Cup
2T
H/A
18:30 G
C 1 Home 1 Away


















Fri 15-Jun Eversley Rd2 vs Potters Bar 3R

H
18:00 G
C



















Fri 15-Jun Wanderers vs Hertford - JB Cup
2T
H/A
18:00 G
C 1 Home 1 Away


















Fri 15-Jun Senior Fours Prelim




























Sat 16-Jun Datchworth
4T
H A 14:30 W
C



















Sun 17-Jun Ladies Top Club Rd3




























Mon 18-Jun Singles Rd4




























Mon 18-Jun Bucks vs Whit Hern Blue 2T

H A 18:30 G
C



















Tue 19-Jun Pairs Rd4




























Tue 19-Jun Woods vs Parkside Woods Jub Cup
2R
H/A
18:30 G
C 1 Home 1 Away


















Tue 19-Jun Wanderers vs Datchworth Green Jub Cup
2R
H/A
18:00 G
C 1 Home 1 Away


















Wed 20-Jun Unbadged Singles Rd4




























Wed 20-Jun Stags vs Welwyn Garden City Lions 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Wed 20-Jun Officers Singles




























Thu 21-Jun Officers Singles Rd4




























Thu 21-Jun Ranson Cup Rd1




























Thu 21-Jun Muntjacs vs Cuffley Hawks 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Thu 21-Jun St Ippolyts
4T
H A 14:30 G
C



















Fri 22-Jun Team Ten Rd3




























Fri 22-Jun SADLBA Triples League - North Mymms

2T H/A
17:30 G

1 home & 1 away


















Fri 22-Jun Woods vs WGC Knights
2T
H
18:30 G
C



















Sat 23-Jun Herts vs Norfolk - Middleton Cup 6R

H
14:00 W
C



















Sat 23-Jun Hertford
4T
A H 10:30 W
C Morning Fixture


















Sun 24-Jun Stockman Winsor




























Sun 24-Jun County Juniors 2R
2R H
10:00 G
C



















Sun 24-Jun Men's Captain Day 6R

H
14:00 W
C



















Mon 25-Jun Champion of Champions




























Mon 25-Jun Woods vs BSP
2T
A
18:30 G
C



















Tue 26-Jun Senior Fours Rd1




























Tue 26-Jun Muntjacs vs Buntingford Bulls 2T

A
18:30 G
C



















Tue 26-Jun Harts vs Rosehill Kingfishers 2T

H
18:30 G
C



















Tue 26-Jun Townsend
5T
H A 14:30 G
C



















Wed 27-Jun Singles Rd3




























Wed 27-Jun Bucks vs Bishops Stortford Ospreys 2T

A H 18:30 G
C



















Wed 27-Jun SADLBA vs Watford & Dist LBA

6R H
14:00 W
C



















Thu 28-Jun Unbadged Rd3




























Thu 28-Jun HCL - Townsend 2R

A H 18:00 G
C



















Thu 28-Jun Wanderers vs Kimpton
2T
H
18:30 G
C



















Thu 28-Jun Just One Evening




17:30 C
C



















Fri 29-Jun Jones Cup - AWAY vs Hatfield 2R

H/A
18:00 G

1 Home & 1 Away


















Fri 29-Jun Pairs Rd3




























Sat 30-Jun Atkins Cup


H H 10:00 G





















Sat 30-Jun Ladies Top Club Rd4




























Sun 01-Jul Bob Vise - HOME vs WGC


H
10:00 G

1,2,3,4


















Sun 01-Jul Hertford Castle
4T
A H 14:30 W
C



















Sun 01-Jul Junior Pairs




























Mon 02-Jul Singles Rd5 M / Rd4 W




























Mon 02-Jul Muntjacs vs Whit Hern Reds 2T

H
18:00 G
C



















Mon 02-Jul HCL - North Mymms

1R A
17:30 G
C



















Mon 02-Jul Harts vs Much Hadham Hawks 2T

H
18:00 G
C



















Mon 02-Jul Bucks vs Datchworth Blue 2T

A H 18:30 G
C



















Mon 02-Jul 2 Wood Triples




























Tue 03-Jul Senior Fours QF M / W




























Tue 03-Jul Stags vs Ware Wolves 2T

A
18:00 G
C



















Tue 03-Jul Buntingford

2T A H 14:30 G
C



















Tue 03-Jul Champion of Champions




























Wed 04-Jul Unbadged Singles QF M / W




























Wed 04-Jul Harts vs Knebworth 2T

A
18:00 G
C NO FOOD


















Wed 04-Jul Officers Singles




























Thu 05-Jul Pairs Rd5 M / Rd4 W




























Thu 05-Jul Woods vs Datchworth Green
2T
H
18:30 G
C



















Thu 05-Jul Wanderers vs Sele Farm
2T
A
18:00 G
C



















Fri 06-Jul Eversley Rd3




























Fri 06-Jul SADLBA Triples League - WGC

2T H/A
17:30 G

1 home & 1 away


















Fri 06-Jul Ladies Top Club Rd5




























Sat 07-Jul Men's 2 Wood Day








Hosting South Area


















Sun 08-Jul Borehamwood
4T
H A 14:30 G
C



















Sun 08-Jul HB Gerald Scott Gala INFO ONLY




























Mon 09-Jul Senior Fours Semi Final M / W




























Mon 09-Jul HCL - St Albans Clarence Park 2R

A H 18:00 G
C



















Mon 09-Jul Woods vs Parkside Green
2T
H
18:30 G
C



















Mon 09-Jul Fours




























Mon 09-Jul HCL - Harpenden 2 (Ladies)

1R H
18:00 G
C



















Tue 10-Jul Singles QF M / W




























Tue 10-Jul Stags vs Sele Farm 2T

H
18:00 G
C



















Wed 11-Jul Pairs QF M / W




























Wed 11-Jul Muntjacs vs Parkside 2T

H
18:00 G
C



















Wed 11-Jul Bucks vs Allenburys 2T

A H 18:00 G
C



















Wed 11-Jul Harts vs Buntingford Bulls 2T

A
18:00 G
C



















Wed 11-Jul Batchwood 4R

A H 14:30 W
C



















Thu 12-Jul Officers Singles Semi Final




























Thu 12-Jul Wanderers vs Shire Park
2T
A
18:00 G
C



















Fri 13-Jul Team Ten Rd4




























Sat 14-Jul Baldock
4R
A H 14:30 W
C



















Sun 15-Jul Northaw & Cuffley
4R
H A 14:30 W
C



















Sun 15-Jul Stockman Winsor




























Mon 16-Jul Senior Fours Final M / W




























Mon 16-Jul HCL - Shire Park 2R

A H 18:00 G
C



















Mon 16-Jul 2 Wood Triples




























Mon 16-Jul Junior Pairs Final




























Tue 17-Jul Officers Singles Semi Final M / W




























Tue 17-Jul Stags vs BSP 2T

A
18:00 G
C



















Wed 18-Jul Pairs Semi Final M / W




























Wed 18-Jul Stags vs Allenburys 2T

A
18:00 G
C



















Thu 19-Jul Singles & 2 Wood Singles Semi Finals M / W




























Thu 19-Jul Muntjacs vs Standon & Puckeridge 2T

A
18:00 G
C



















Thu 19-Jul Hertford

3T A H 18:00 G
C



















Fri 20-Jul Unbadged Singles Semi Final M / W




























Fri 20-Jul SADLBA Triples League - Shire Park

2T H/A
17:30 G

1 home & 1 away


















Fri 20-Jul Woods vs BSP
2T
H
18:30 G
C



















Fri 20-Jul Jones Cup




























Sat 21-Jul





























Sun 22-Jul Bob Vise




























Mon 23-Jul Eversley Rd4




























Mon 23-Jul Wanderers vs De Havilland
2T
A
18:00 G
C



















Mon 23-Jul Fours




























Tue 24-Jul Champion of Champions Semi Final




























Tue 24-Jul Bucks vs Ware Maltsters 2T

H
18:00 G
C



















Tue 24-Jul Stags vs Whithern Blue 2T

A
18:00 G
C



















Wed 25-Jul Pairs




























Wed 25-Jul Ranson Cup Rd2




























Wed 25-Jul Welwyn Garden City
6T
A A 14:30 G
C



















Thu 26-Jul Triples




























Thu 26-Jul HCL - Hatfield (Men) 2R

H A 18:00 G
C



















Fri 27-Jul Stags vs Bishops Stortford Ospreys 2T

A
18:00 G
C



















Fri 27-Jul SADLBA Triples League - Parkside

2T H/A
17:30 G

1 home & 1 away


















Fri 27-Jul Ladies Top Club Rd6




























Sat 28-Jul Team Ten SF / FINAL




























Sun 29-Jul County Finals




























Sun 29-Jul Rosehill
4T
H A 14:30 W
C



















Mon 30-Jul 2 Wood Triples




























Mon 30-Jul Bucks vs Rosedale 2T

A
18:00 G
C



















Mon 30-Jul Stags vs Ware Maltsters 2T

H
18:00 G
C



















Tue 31-Jul Singles




























Tue 31-Jul Muntjacs vs Harts 2T

H
18:00 G
C



















Tue 31-Jul Harts vs Muntjacs 2T

A
18:00 G
C



















Tue 31-Jul HCL - Hatfield (Ladies)

1R H
17:30 G
C



















Wed 01-Aug Pairs




























Wed 01-Aug SADLBA Double Rink - Potters Bar

2R A/H
17:30 G

1 home & 1 away